Spring Honor Rolls announced for W-G Middle, High Schools

0
1026


Second semester Honor Rolls for the Woodward-Granger Middle and High Schools were released Sunday. Students attain the Honor Roll earning a grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 to 4.0. In the following list, names preceded by a double asterisk (**) denote students earning a 4.0 GPA.

Sixth Grade Honor Roll

Marena Backous, Macy Behrends, Mallory Berg, Brayden Besch, Samuel Buckman, Sunshine Casey, Ella Chambers, Gavin Clater, Ellie Clausen, McKinlee Davis, Marissa Degase, Analise Dick, Zackery Engelken, Lillian Farmer, Noah Faust, Gianna Fuson, Keegan Galbraith, Lucia Garcia, Maileigh Genkinger, **Olivia Grell, **Jill Jesse, **Olivia Lantz, **Annika Larsson, Karley Limoges, **Maddison Martin, Kelsey Moats, Brielle Moore, Harper Moran, Shelby Mullins, Tanner Paustian, Marlie Peoples, **Zoe Petersen, Regan Petry, Mallory Polito, Holden Pugh, **Madelyn Rauterkus, Kallie Reber, Maya Reinking, Olivia Scarlett, Reese Schepler, Isaac Shindler, Francis Smeltzer, Hayden Thomas, Brooklynn Thompson, Cody Tuel, Jake Uhlman, Kaelynn Underwood, Kayden Webb, Macy Weeks, Shelby Woods, Kaylie Young

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

**Jaidyn Achenbach, Payton Archer, Logan Bandstra, Aubrianna Bartelson, Haylee Bedwell, Taijen Boehler, Isabella Bunston, Colt Casey, Joseph Casey, Caden Creger, Chloe Creger, Kayden Danti, Genevieve Davidson, Ava Devilbiss-Sholley, Ethan Dunlavey, Owen Dunlavey, Eva Fleshner, Talan Fuson, Harrison Genkinger, Arabelle Hanson, Mason Headley, Dylan Hockenson, Haley Hollingsworth, Greta Janssen, Jacob Johnson, Charissa Klocke, **James Leighton, Lilly Lovell, Kane Mahler-Moreno, Riley McCaulley, Andrea Nardini, Zoey Osmundson, Daven Peterson, Ethan Pommrehn, **Oscar Potter, Caden Rohrbeck, Vincent Sebastian, Grace Sharr, Wiley Sharr, Jack Shindelar, Kaleb Smith, Braxton Swink, Abigail Van Gundy, Alexandria Wendzel, Rylee Woodard, Brody Worley, Talia Wright, Alexander Younts

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Emma Agan, Tyler Anousis, Maxwell Behrens, Abraham Bell, Thomas Berg, Alexis Bogardus, Jocelyn Bowlsby, Landon Chambers, Maximus Dalton, Chandler Drake, Avery Finestead, Macey Fitzgerald, Casey Foster, **Keilayla Gregory, Boden Greiner, Shaefer Hanson, Taylor Headley, NataLeigh Herron, Joie Lantz, Tabor Lettow, Auvielle McCord, Katherine Meusberger, Jacey Orman, Brinna Orr, Hannah Parkinson, **Cooper Petersen, Bryce Polich, Grant Polito, Ava Reinking, Lauren Rodgers, Madison Rodgers, Kainen Schirman, Brady Seeman, Keagin Simmer, Sophie Smith, Caitlynn Tague, Jada Tague, Sidney Trees, Anna Weaver, Gretta Yingst, Sadie York

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

**Ella Bearbower, Mersaydes Burk, Abel Castro, Molly Cue, Caelan Daniels, **Elizabeth Grell, Gabby Griffin, Nikki Halferty, Garrett Hansen, Kairi Hanson, Tanner Heaberlin, **Cela Hill, Jacob Hultman, Bryan Jesse, Ethan Jones, Cadence Klocke, Danika Leueuberger, Dillon Limoges, Taylor Noah, Sterling Parkinson, Oliver Potter, Claire Praska, Tanner Ramsey, Nicholas Rees, Jaden Schmitt, Samuel Sejnoha, Avery Smith, Samantha Smith, Madeline Sus, Sophia Thomas, Brock Tiernan, Breonna Tolle, Blake Tuel, Gabrielle Younts

10th Grade Honor Roll

Jenna Achenbach, Gavin August-DeVilbiss, Nicholas Bermel, Brylee Bice, Landon Bogardus, Kiley Brandsfield, Isabelle Coffin, **Kara Crouse, Gracelyn Deputy, Mason Dorenkamp, Alayna Dunlavey, Kailey Galbraith, **Joshua Hultman, Benjamin Jesse, Dylan McCaulley, Elleana Meier, Charity Mickles, Ethan Moats, Carter Moran, Alexandra Orr, **Madison Schuler, Lilly J. Smith, Lily A. Smith, Marissa Trees, **Carsten Wright, Hailey York

11th Grade Honor Roll

**Kaydee Bennett, Klare Brittain, **Taylor Buckman, Sophie Cavanaugh, Donald David, Paden Drake, **Makenzie Dresback, Ashley Gerken, Katherine Grell, Sydney Grell, Lucas Hansen, **Chloe Houge, **Rian Jamison, Brayden King, Madisyn Mann, Devon McNear, **Alexandra Mehrhoff, Jack Meusburger, Hannah Miller, Nathan Moser, Annabella Pauley, Samuel Pitman, Alexia Segovia, **Kaitlyn Smith, Austin Ziegenmeyer

12th Grade Honor Roll

**Starr Claussen, Kurt Crouse, Emma Greiner, Daniel Hamell, Anna-Mae Hanson, Faith Kuehl, Zachary LaValley, Trey Lettow, Jared Manning, **Ava Petersen, Ellen Polich, Macayla Stone, Olivia Sus, Gena Tague, Emily Trewet, Darien Westphal

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.