Third-quarter honor rolls released for W-G Middle School

0
3848

The Woodward-Granger Community School District has released the names of students in the middle school attaining the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2018-2019 academic year.

In the following list, names preceded by an asterisk (*) indicate students attaining a 4.0 grade point average for the term.

Sixth Grade A Honor Roll

Emma Agan, Abraham Bell, Alexis Bogardus, Emma Brighton, Maximus Dalton, Chloe Daws, Chandler Drake, Sophie Emery, *Avery Finestead, Tyler Fitch, Macey Fitzgerald, Keilayla Gregory, *Boden Greiner, Taylor Headley, Jocelyn Honkomp, Joie Lantz, *Quin Mahler-Moreno, Gavin McDivitt, Brinna Orr, Bradley Palmer, Hannah Parkinson, *Cooper Petersen, Bryce Polich, Grant Polito, Lauren Rodgers, Madison Rodgers, Kainen Schirman, *Sophie Smith, Caitlynn Tague, Jada Tague, Anna Weaver, Gretta Yingst and Sadie York

Sixth Grade B Honor Roll

Andrew Anderson, Tyler Anousis, Maxwell Behrens, Jocelyn Bowlsby, Landon Chambers, Landon Devilbiss-Sholley, James Flugge-Smith, Casey Foster, Schaefer Hanson, Tabor Lettow, Auvielle McCord, Abigail Mentzer, Katherine Meusburger, Joshua Nellis, Jacey Orman, Ava Reinking, Morgan Savage, Keagin Simmer and Brady Stucker

Seventh Grade A Honor Roll

Ella Bearbower, McKenna Carroll, Molly Cue, *Tatum Greenough, *Elizabeth Grell, Nikki Halferty, Garrett Hansen, Kairi Hanson, Cela Hill, Bryan Jesse, Cadence Klocke, Danika Leuenberger, Taylor Noah, Oliver Potter, Claire Praska, Tanner Ramsey, Nicholas Rees, Samuel Sejhoha, Avery Smith, Madeline Sus, Sophia Thomas, Brock Tiernan and Gabrielle Younts

Seventh Grade B Honor Roll

Gavin Backous, Boston Brimm, Mersaydes Burk, Caelan Daniels, Sawyer Genkinger, Gabby Griffin, Madison Hiner, Jacob Hultman, Kiara Jackson, Ethan Jones, Dillon Limoges, Dylan Major, Abigail Rosen, Jaden Schmitt, Georgian Simmons, Samantha Smith, Cooper Thielen, Breonna Tolle, Aidan Topalovich and Blake Tuel

Eighth Grade A Honor Roll

*Jenna Achenbach, Elijah Bell, Nicholas Bermel, Brylee Bice, *Landon Bogardus, *Kiley Brandsfield, Clayton Campidilli, *Sophia Clark, Isabelle Coffin, *Kara Crouse, Gracelyn Deputy, Mason Dorenkamp, *Alayna Dunlavey, *Ryan Fitch, Finley Fitzgerald, Kailey Galbraith, Eliana Gregory, Gretta Hansen, Kai Hemphill, Joshua Hultman, Taryn Jackson, Benjamin Jesse, Madeline Mahoney, Dylan McCaulley, Isabella McDivitt, Elleana Meier, Lindsay Mescher, Charity Mickles, Ethan Moats, *Carter Moran, Brody Nardini, *Alexandra Orr, Dane Polich, Gavyn Rothfus, *Makenna Schmitt, *Madison Schuler, Kaden Seeman, Audrey Simmons, Lilly J. Smith, *Lily A. Smith, Marissa Trees, Abigail Weaver, *Carsten Wright and *Hailey York

Eighth Grade B Honor Roll

Jayden Flugge-Smith, Hailey Greiner, Aydin Sholley, Jarrett Stucker, Phoenix Swinton and Trevor Tuel

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.