W-G High School, Middle School release honor rolls

0
418


The Woodward-Granger Community School District has released the names of students in the high school earning first-semester honor-roll status and middle school students attaining the honor roll for the second quarter. In the following lists, names preceded by an asterisk (*) indicate students attaining a 4.0 grade point average for the term.

Woodward-Granger Middle School Second Quarter Honor Rolls

Sixth Grade A Honor Roll

Emma Agan, Andrew Anderson, Abraham Bell, Alexis Bogardus, Emma Brighton, Landon Chambers, Chloe Daws, Chandler Drake, Sophie Emery, *Avery Finestead, Tyler Fitch, Macey Fitzgerald, James Flugge-Smith, Casey Foster, Keilayla Gregory, Boden Greiner, Taylor Headley, *Jocelyn Honkomp, *Joie Lantz, Quin Mahler-Moreno, Auvielle McCord, Abigail Mentzer, Katherine Meusburger, Jacey Orman, Brinna Orr, *Bradley Palmer, Hannah Parkinson, *Cooper Petersen, Grant Polito, *Lauren Rodgers, Madison Rodgers, Morgan Savage, Kainen Schirman, Sophie Smith, Brady Stucker, *Caitlynn Tague, Jada Tague, Anna Weaver, Gretta Yingst and Sadie York

Sixth Grade B Honor Roll

Tyler Anousis, Maxwell Behrens, Jocelyn Bowlsby, Maximus Dalton, Landon Devilbiss-Sholley, James Dorrian, Schaefer Hanson, Tabor Lettow, Gavin McDivitt, Bryce Polich, Ava Reinking and Brady Seeman

Seventh Grade A Honor Roll

Ella Bearbower, Molly Cue, Caelan Daniels, Tatum Greenough, *Elizabeth Grell, Nikki Halferty, Kairi Hanson, Cela Hill, Jacob Hultman, Bryan Jesse, Ethan Jones, Cadence Klocke, Taylor Noah, Oliver Potter, Claire Praska, Tanner Ramsey, Nicholas Rees, Samuel Sejnoha, Avery Smith, Madeline Sus and Gabrielle Younts

Seventh Grade B Honor Roll

Mersaydes Burk, McKenna Carroll, Hayden Farmer, Sawyer Genkinger, Garrett Hansen, Kiara Jackson, Danika Leuenberger, Dillon Limoges, Caleb Renshaw, Abigail Rosen, Jaden Schmitt, Georgia Simmons, Samantha Smith, Sophia Thomas, Brock Tiernan, Breonna Tolle, Aidan Topalovich and Blake Tuel

Eighth Grade A Honor Roll

*Jenna Achenbach, Elijah Bell, Nicholas Bermel, Landon Bogardus, *Kiley Brandsfield, Clayton Campidilli, *Sophia Clark, Isabelle Coffin, *Kara Crouse, Gracelyn Deputy, Mason Dorenkamp, Alayna Dunlavey, *Ryan Fitch, *Finley Fitzgerald, Kolby Fogarty, Kailey Galbraith, Eliana Gregory, *Gretta Hansen, Kai Hemphill, *Joshua Hultman, Benjamin Jesse, Madeline Mahoney, Dylan McCaulley, Elleana Meier, *Lindsay Mescher, Charity Mickles, Ethan Moats, *Carter Moran, Alexandra Orr, Dane Polich, Gavyn Rothfus, Makenna Schmitt, *Madison Schuler, Kaden Seeman, Audrey Simmons, Lilly J. Smith, Lily A. Smith, Phoenix Swinton, Marissa Trees, Trevor Tuel, *Carsten Wright and Hailey York

Eighth Grade B Honor Roll

Brylee Bice, Jayden Flugge-Smith, Taryn Jackson, Kaleb Jessen, Isabella McDivitt, Allison Moore, Brody Nardini, Aydin Sholley and Abigail Weaver

Woodward-Granger High School First Semester Honor Rolls

Ninth Grade A Honor Roll

Emma Anderson, Kaydee Bennett, Klare Brittain, *Taylor Buckman, Donald David, Paden Drake, *Makenzie Dresback, Ashley Gerken, *Katherine Grell, *Sydney Grell, Aidan Honkomp, *Chloe Houge, Cole James, *Rian Jamison, Kylie Limoges, Alexandra Mehrhoff, Nathan Moser, Annabella Pauley, *Samuel Pitman, *Kaitlyn Smith and Samantha Volz

Ninth Grade B Honor Roll

Brayten Ashman, Corbyn Atwell, Eberle Brimm, Sophie Cavanaugh, Alex Evans, Jerin Fridinger, Nikolas Furstenau, Lucas Hansen, Devon McNear, Jack Meusburger, Hannah Miller, Alexia Segovia, Rebecca Siems and Zachary Swinton

10th Grade A Honor Roll

Garrett Burkhart, *Kurt Crouse, Emma Greiner, Jenae Jones, Faith Kuehl, Trey Lettow, Ava Petersen, *Ellen Polich, Olivia Sus, Emily Trewet and Tyler Trewet

10th Grade B Honor Roll

Kailie Beggs, Starr Claussen, Ashton Daws, Walker Deputy, Sydney Hanson, Worth Henry, Martin Ibarra, Kristopher Kammerer, Hailey Morrison, Abigail Pommrehn and August Thielen

11th Grade A Honor Roll

Bryce Achenbach, Brendan Andersen, Alexander Bice, Kaya Bowlsby, Nicholas Buch, *Chloe David, Jayden Dorenkamp, Emma Drake, Chasidy Dugan, Caden Easter, Jack Grell, Natalie Helbling, *Reese Jamison, Caleb Jones, *Quinn Kaufman, Asher Little, William Moats, Chloe Nixon, Cale Pritchett, Nathaniel Rosen, Katelyn Scharlau, Juliette Sosa-Valle and Brandon Worley

11th Grade B Honor Roll

Mae Anderson, Keith Braunschweig, John Brittain, Tanner Elston, Matthew Hansen, Tate Lettow, Izabelle Meier and Justin Wheeler

12th Grade A Honor Roll

*Briley Bermel, Megan Burkhart, Sophia David, Kayley Dresback, Noah Gleason, Whitney Halferty, Hannah Kokemuller, Mackenzie Major, Tyler Montague, Samuel Peterson, Hunter Pifer, Lisa Pitman, Alissa Smeltzer and Anna Tague

12th Grade B Honor Roll

Sierra Bailey, Marah Benbow, Mallory Burkhart, Cierra DeHoet, Jadon Hartman, Noah Hoyt, Cielo Ibarra, Mya Kasiar, Jacob Kepford, Breana Spinler and Gabriel Yingst

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.