The postseason for teams in 8-player, Class A, 1A, and 2A will begin Friday. All games will kick off at 7 p.m.
Playoffs in Classes 3A, 4A and 5A will be determined after the larger schools conclude their regular seasons Friday.
CLASS 2A
4th Place at 1st Place
LaPorte City Union (2-6) at Greene County (7-1)
Iowa Falls-Alden (2-6) at Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (8-0)
Donnellson Central Lee (3-5) at Monticello (6-2)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (5-3) at Osage (6-2)
Sheldon (4-4) at Spirit Lake (8-0)
New Hampton (6-2) at Waukon (5-3)
Clarke (5-3) at West Marshall (8-0)
Camanche (4-4) at Williamsburg (8-0)
3rd Place at 2nd Place
Des Moines Christian (4-4) at Centerville (6-2)
Roland-Story (4-4) at Clarinda (5-3)
North Fayette Valley (6-2) at Cresco, Crestwood (5-3)
Mid-Prairie (5-3) at Northeast (4-4)
Clear Lake (4-4) at PCM (5-3)
Unity Christian (3-5) at OABCIG (7-1)
West Liberty (3-5) at Dubuque Wahlert Catholic (6-2)
Estherville Lincoln Central (3-5) at Inwood West Lyon (6-2)
CLASS 1A
4th Place at 1st Place
Ridge View (4-4) at South Hamilton (7-1)
Eagle Grove (3-5) at Aplington-Parkersburg (7-1)
Interstate 35 (3-5) at Underwood (8-0)
Pleasantville (4-4) at Van Meter (7-1)
Durant (5-3) at MFL MarMac (7-1)
Sumner-Fredericksburg (4-4) at Sigourney/Keota (6-2)
South Hardin (3-5) at West Branch (8-0)
East Sac County (2-6) at West Sioux (7-1)
3rd Place at 2nd Place
West Central Valley (5-3) at Woodward-Granger (5-3)
South Central Calhoun (4-4) at Western Christian (6-2)
Treynor (5-3) at ACGC (6-2)
Denver (6-2) at Waterloo Columbus Catholic (5-3)
Cascade (5-3) at Dike-New Hartford (6-2)
Emmetsburg (4-4) vs. Kuemper Catholic (7-1), at Buena Vista University
Central Decatur (4-4) at Mediapolis (7-1)
Iowa City Regina (5-3) at Pella Christian (7-1)
CLASS A
4th Place at 1st Place
Earlham (3-5) at Lynnville-Sully (8-0)
Belle Plaine (4-4) at Grundy Center (8-0)
Westwood, Sloan (4-4) at AHSTW (8-0)
Bellevue (4-4) at Alburnett (7-1)
North Union (5-3) at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (6-2)
Wapello (4-4) at North Linn (7-1)
Nashua-Plainfield (5-3) at West Hancock (8-0)
South O’Brien (4-4) at Woodbury Central (8-0)
3rd Place at 2nd Place
Ogden (6-2) at Mount Ayr (7-1)
Southwest Valley (6-2) at Madrid (6-2)
Maquoketa Valley (5-3) at Columbus Community (7-1)
Lisbon (5-3) at East Buchanan (7-1)
Tri-Center (4-4) at LeMars Gehlen Catholic (7-1)
Hinton (5-3) at Logan-Magnolia (5-3)
Hudson (4-4) at Newman Catholic (7-1)
Saint Ansgar (5-3) at Wapsie Valley (6-2)
8-PLAYER
At-Large at 1st Place
Winfield-Mount Union (6-3) at Don Bosco (7-0)
Bedford (5-3) at West Harrison (8-0)
3rd Place at 1st Place
BGM (6-2) at Easton Valley (6-1)
Kingsley-Pierson (4-4) at GTRA (7-1)
Colo-NESCO (4-4) at Lenox (8-0)
Iowa Valley (6-3) at Montezuma (7-2)
East Mills (6-2) at Southeast Warren (8-1)
Audubon (4-5) at Remsen St. Mary’s (8-0)
Edgewood-Colesburg (4-3) at Turkey Valley (6-1)
Martensdale-St. Marys (4-4) at WACO (9-0)
3rd Place at 2nd Place (Host By Point Differential)
Harris-Lake Park (6-2) at Newell-Fonda (7-1)
Clarksville (5-3) at West Bend-Mallard (6-2)
2nd Place at 2nd Place (Host By Point Differential)
Baxter (7-1) at CAM, Anita (6-2)
Moravia (7-2) at Fremont-Mills (6-2)
New London (6-3) at Gladbrook-Reinbeck (7-1)
Central City (7-1) at Tripoli (6-2)
This has to be the BEST sports update site in Iowa. Thanks for keeping us informed.
Your support and readership are much appreciated. Always nice to hear when someone thinks we are doing it right! — Jeff Webster