District football scores and schedules

0
537
Scores from under the lights for districts involving all area teams.


All games kick off at 7 p.m. A 7:30 p.m. kick is denoted by *. Class 2A and 1A games are district contests, Class A games district except as noted (#).

CLASS 4A DIST 5
Friday, Sept 17 Games
Perry at Des Moines Hoover
Pella at Bondurant-Farrar*
Humboldt at Boone*
DM Lincoln at Carlisle
CB Lewis Central at Indianola*
DC-G at Norwalk*

Friday’s Scores
Clarke 54, Perry 0 Homecoming
CB Lewis Central 31, Norwalk 3
Ballard 26, Boone 0
Bondurant-Farrar 48, Gilbert 7
Indianola 44, Pella 37
Carlisle 62, Knoxville 6
—————————-

CLASS 4A DIST 6
Friday, Sept. 17
ADM at Winterset
Denison-Schleswig at CB Jefferson
DC-G at Norwalk*
Perry at DM Hoover
Harlan at Glenwood
CB Lewis Central at Indianola*

Friday’s Scores
Johnston 17, DC-G 16
Carroll 24, CB Jefferson 14
Glenwood 48, CB Abraham Lincoln 0
Sioux City West 40, DM Hoover 12
Van Meter 28, Winterset 13
CB Lewis Central 31, Norwalk 3
——————————

CLASS 3A DIST 6
Friday, Sept. 17
ADM at Winterset
Atlantic at Ballard
Gilbert at Creston
Harlan at Glenwood
Knoxville at Fairfield*
Newton at Saydel

Friday Scores
ADM 38, North Polk 35
Carlisle 62, Knoxville 6
Creston 35, Denison-Schleswig 14
Harlan 55, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 26
Chariton 33, Saydel 18
Atlantic 37, Shenandoah 13
—————————

CLASS 2A DIST 8
Friday, Sept. 17 (all games district)
Greene County at Des Moines Christian
Red Oak at Shenandoah
Clarke vs Clarinda, TBD

Friday Scores
Clarke 54, Perry 0 Homecoming
Greene County 13, Kuemper Catholic 3
Treynor 20, Clarinda 13
Atlantic 37, Shenandoah 13
AC/GC 42, Des Moines Christian 12
Nodaway Valley 6, Red Oak 0
——————————

CLASS 1A DIST 2
Friday, Sept. 17 (all games district)
Woodward-Granger at Eagle Grove
South Central Calhoun at NW Webster
Belmond-Klemme at South Hamilton

Friday Scores
Woodward-Granger 35, Interstate-35 21
South Central Calhoun 41, Emmetsburg 10
Newman Catholic 47, Belmond-Klemme 0
NW Webster 30, Okoboji 28
West Marshall 38, South Hamilton 0
West Central Valley 20, Eagle Grove 0
——————————-

CLASS 1A DIST 7
Friday, Sept. 17 (all games district)
Panorama at Van Meter
Nodaway Valley at Interstate-35
AC/GC at West Central Valley

Friday Scores
Central Decatur 14, Panorama 5 Military Appreciation Night
Woodward-Granger 35, Interstate-35, 21
AC/GC 42, Des Moines Christian 12
Nodaway Valley 6, Red Oak 0
Van Meter 28, Winterset 13
West Central Valley 20, Eagle Grove 0
——————————-

CLASS A DIST 6
Friday, Sept. 17 (all games district except #)
Colfax-Mingo vs. Belle Plaine at Central College, Pella
Ogden at North Mahaska
Lynnville-Sully at Wayne
Madrid at Earlham*

Friday Scores
Ogden 27, Madrid 21
Belle Plaine 52, Wayne 0
North Mahaska 35, Colfax-Mingo 32
Lynnville-Sully 48, East Marshall 21

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.